The Distinction and The Qualifier

The Show's Location and The Show's Type

Date

Judge

Very promissingARAD - CACIB
02-10-2004
Mr. Korozs Andras (H)
Very promissingARAD - CAC
03-10-2004
Mr. Szabo Sandor (H)
EXCELLENT 3BUDAPESTA (H) - CACIB
06-02-2005
Mr. Matakovic Bojan (HR)

EXCELLENT

SIBIU - CAC

23-04-2005

Mr. Kari Jarvinen (FIN)

RPJ, Res.BEST IN SHOW (Res.BIS) - EXCELLENT 1 - Best Romanian Bull Type Terrier

SIBIU - Romanian Terriers and Teckels National Club Show (C.N.T.T.R.)

23-04-2005

Mr. Gianercole Mentasti (IT)

RPJ, BOB, Res.BOG - EXCELLENT 1

SIBIU - CACIB

24-04-2005
Mrs. Alessandra Sommi Picenardi (IT)
RPJ - EXCELLENT 1 TIMIŞOARA - CAC
07-05-2005
Mr. Revaz Khomasuridze (RU)
RPJ, BOB - EXCELLENT 1 TIMIŞOARA - CACIB
08-05-2005
Mr. Szabo Sandor (H)
RPJ, Res.Junior BIS - EXCELLENT 1 CLUJ-NAPOCA - Romanian Bull Type Terriers Club Show (C.T.T.B.R.)
28-05-2005
Mr. Rade Dakic-Kica (YU)
EXCELLENTKECSKEMET (H) - Hungarian Bull Terrier Club Show & East - West Crossing Trophy Show
10-09-2005
Mrs. Carole & Mr. Chris Kilpatrick - (Kilacabar) (GB)
Res.CACIB & CAC - EXCELLENT 1ARAD - CACIB - Est and Central European Championship
24-09-2005
Mr. Cristian Stavarache (RO)
CAC - EXCELLENT 1ARAD - CACIB - Romanian Championship
25-09-2005
Mr. Korozs Gabor (H)
CAC, BOB, BOG - EXCELLENT 1 TIMIŞOARA - CAC - D.K.M.T. Euroregion Cup - 2005
13-11-2005
Mr. Velimir Netkovic (YU)
CAC - EXCELLENT 1ARAD - CAC - Derby
20-11-2005
Mr. Zsolt Lokodi (RO)
THE CHAMPION OF THE CHAMPIONS, BOBARAD - THE CHAMPIONS TOURNAMENT
20-11-2005
Mr. Roberto Schill (RO)
Best Dog, CAC - EXCELLENT 1SATU MARE - CAC
29-04-2006
Mr. Cristian Ştefãnescu (RO)
Best Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB - EXCELLENT 1SATU MARE - CACIB
30-04-2006
Mr. Szabo Sandor (H)
EXCELLENT 3 HÓDMEZÓVÁSÁRHELY (H) - CACIB
13-05-2006
Mr. Igor Selimovic (HR)
CAC - EXCELLENT 1TÂRGU MUREŞ - Romanian Bull Type Terriers Club Show (C.T.T.B.R.)
05-08-2006
Mr. Hans Muller (CH)
CAC - EXCELLENT 1TÂRGU MUREŞ - Romanian Terriers and Teckels National Club Show (C.N.T.T.R.)
05-08-2006
Mr. Korozs Andras (H)
EXCELLENT 2TÂRGU MUREŞ - CACIB - D.D.S. Winner
05-08-2006
Mrs. Viva Maria Soleckyj-Szpunar (PL)
EXCELLENT 2TÂRGU MUREŞ - CACIB - Romanian Open
06-08-2006
Mr. Zvi Kupferberg (ISR)
Best Dog, BOB - EXCELLENT 1ORADEA - CAC
02-09-2006
Mr. Petru Muntean (RO)
Champion class Winner, Best Dog, CACIB, BOB - EXCELLENT 1BUCUREŞTI - CACIB
09-09-2006
Mr. Aramis Lim (AUS)
EXCELLENT 4 MICHELBACH - (A) - HAUCK MEMORIAL - Austrian Bull Terrier Club Show
21-10-2006
Mrs. Linda & Mr. Danny McGregor - (Merlindan) (GB)
EXCELLENT POZNAN - (PL) - WORLD DOG SHOW 2006
10-11-2006
Mr. Rodi Hubenthal (NOR)
CAC - EXCELLENT 1 TIMIŞOARA - CAC - D.K.M.T. Euroregion Cup - 2006
25-11-2006
Mrs. Nesic Gorica (YU)
CAC, CACIB - EXCELLENT 1 TIMIŞOARA - CACIB
26-11-2006
Mr. Netkovic Velimir (YU)
Champion class Winner, CACIB, BOS - EXCELLENT 1 CRAIOVA - CACIB
15-04-2007
Mr. Stelios Makaritis (GR)
1st place in Maiden Dog Class NORTHERN PROVINCIAL BULL TERRIER CLUB - OPEN SHOW
12-04-2008
Mr. David Crossan - (Crossgarley)
2nd place in Open Dog Class NORTHERN PROVINCIAL BULL TERRIER CLUB - OPEN SHOW
20-07-2008
Mrs. Tracey Fletcher - (Napier)
2nd place in Open Dog Class NOTTS & DERBY DISTRICT BULL TERRIER CLUB - OPEN SHOW
03-08-2008
Mrs. Gaynor Richardson - (Sparside)
2nd place in Open Dog Class YORKSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB - OPEN SHOW
28-09-2008
Mr. Keith Ramshaw
1st place in Open Dog Class and Reserve Best Dog YORKSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB - OPEN SHOW
27-09-2009
Mr. Archie Bryden (Gantocks)

R.P.J. = Romania Prim Junior